Under 16′ s Division 2

Season

PosClubPWDLPts
1Lytchett Matravers (T)18161149
2Merley Cobham Sports (T)18151246
3Verwood Town (T)18122438
4Sturminster Newton United (T)1895432
5Bridport Youth (T)1892729
6Millwey Rise AFC (T)18711022
7Wareham Rangers (T)18351014
8Broadstone FC (T)18331212
9Corfe Mullen United (T)1823139
10Poole Town Rovers (T)1821157
11Swanage Town & Herston (T)00000

DateMatchTime/ResultsCompetitionSeasonGroundArticle
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Broadstone FC (T) vs Corfe Mullen United (T)5 - 2Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Recap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Bridport Youth (T) vs Sturminster Newton United (T)6 - 4Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019St Marys Playing FieldRecap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Wareham Rangers (T) vs Milwey Rise AFC (T)1 - 1Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Wareham Recreation GroundRecap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Lychett Matravers (T) vs Poole Town Rovers (T)7 - 0Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Lychett Matravers RecreationRecap
2018-09-30 14:00:0030th September 2018 Milwey Rise AFC (T) vs Bridport Youth (T)0 - 2Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Cloakham LawnsRecap