Under 16′ s Division 2

Season

PosClubPWDLPts
1Merley Cobham Sports (T)17141243
2Lytchett Matravers (T)15131140
3Sturminster Newton United (T)1895432
4Verwood Town (T)16102432
5Bridport Youth (T)1692529
6Millwey Rise AFC (T)18711022
7Wareham Rangers (T)1735914
8Broadstone FC (T)18331212
9Corfe Mullen United (T)1623119
10Poole Town Rovers (T)1721147
11Swanage Town & Herston (T)00000

DateMatchTime/ResultsCompetitionSeasonGroundArticle
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Broadstone FC (T) vs Corfe Mullen United (T)5 - 2Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Recap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Bridport Youth (T) vs Sturminster Newton United (T)6 - 4Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019St Marys Playing FieldRecap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Wareham Rangers (T) vs Milwey Rise AFC (T)1 - 1Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Wareham Recreation GroundRecap
2018-09-09 14:00:009th September 2018 Lychett Matravers (T) vs Poole Town Rovers (T)7 - 0Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Lychett Matravers RecreationRecap
2018-09-30 14:00:0030th September 2018 Milwey Rise AFC (T) vs Bridport Youth (T)0 - 2Division 2 Under 16’s 18/192018/2019Cloakham LawnsRecap